Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy Life at Bishop's Cleeve Primary Academy

Be the best you can be

Extra-Curricular Activities

Our extra-curricular learning opportunities are a real strength of the school. There are a wide range of clubs available throughout the year providing sporting, creative and social opportunities.

Autumn Term 2019 Clubs

Day Club/Location Year Group Time Cost
Monday

Football - Andy Tucker

Infant Field

Y1/2/3 15.20/16.20 Charge applies
Monday

Dodgeball

Junior Hall

Y3/4/5/6

15.30/16:30

16/9/19

Charge applies
Monday

Chess Club - Mr Jones & Mr Denison

Juniors Lunchtime
Tuesday

Jacappella - Mrs Powell 

Class RL

 Y1/2 15.15/16.00 Charge applies
Tuesday

NE14 Tennis/Tom Jacobsen

Infant playground 

Infant Hall if wet

Y1/2 15.15/16.20 Charge applies
Tuesday

KS1 Choir - Mrs Powell 

Class 1K

Y1/2 12.50/13.20  
Tuesday

Cheltenham Town Football

Junior Field

Y3/4/5/6

17/9/19

15.15/16.20 Charge applies
Tuesday

Musical Theatre Club - Miss Bishop

Junior Hall

Y4/5 15.15/16.30
Tuesday

Netball Club - Miss Hathway

Y6

15.15/16.15

Wednesday

Running Club - Mrs Green/Mr Mears

Junior Field

Junior Hall if wet

Y5

8.15/8.45

Wednesday

Petelo Rugby All Stars

Infant Field

KS1/2

11/9/19

15.15/16.15 Charge applies
Wednesday

KS2 Choir - Mrs Powell

Infant Hall

Y3/4/5/6 15.15/16.15
Wednesday Girl's Football

 

Y5/6 15.15/16.15
Wednesday

Cycling Club

Y5/6 15.15/16.15 Charge applies
Thursday

 Boy's Football

Y5/6 15.15/16.15  
Thursday

Dance (external)

Infant Hall

15.15/16.15 Charge applies
Friday

Jujitsu - Amanda

Infant Hall

  15.30/19.00 Charge applies
Friday

Tag Rugby - Mr Cuthbert

Junior Field

KS2 15.15/16.30 Charge applies
Friday

NE14 Tennis - Tom Jacobsen

BOOKING INFORMATION

Infant playground 

Junior Hall if wet

KS2 15.15/16.20 Charge applies